Scala Dei Turchi Resort
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Scala Dei Turchi Resort
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Business center
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Valet parking
- Packed lunches
- Car rental
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Suit press
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Fenced pool
- Kids' pool
- Swimming pool
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Happy hour
- Tour or class about local culture
- Parking
- Free parking
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
The property is located at Strada Provinciale 68, Realmonte, Italy.
Scala Dei Turchi Resort provides room categories including Economy Double or Twin Room and Deluxe Double or Twin Room.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Several pool facilities are available at Scala Dei Turchi Resort, including outdoor pool (year-round), pool with view, fenced pool and kids' pool.
Scala Dei Turchi Resort offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
On-site entertainment at Scala Dei Turchi Resort includes options such as Tour or class about local culture.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Valle dei Templi (3.2 km), Tempio di Giunone (10.9 km) and Villa Bonfiglio (10.3 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
Scala Dei Turchi Resort is located approximately 2.4 km from the city center.
Hotel is suitable for business stays and offers amenities like Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
Prices at Scala Dei Turchi Resort are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Scala Dei Turchi Resort offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Scala Dei Turchi Resort, with staff speaking German, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Polish and Portuguese.
Scala Dei Turchi Resort provides Facilities for disabled guests to support guests with mobility requirements.
On-site babysitting services are available for guests staying at Scala Dei Turchi Resort.




